prev
2019
next
Tuesday, October 1st
10:30 am
Kimberbell Mug Rugs (Killeen) Snowflake
10:30 am
Halloween Cheeky Village Quilt
1:30 pm
Kimberbell Bench Pillow of the Month: Boo! (Killeen)
2:30 pm
Basic Longarm (Temple)
Wednesday, October 2nd
11:00 am
Kimberbell Hello Sunshine Quilt (Killeen) Four Part Class
1:00 pm
Kimberbell Mug Rug (Temple)
Thursday, October 3rd
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Killeen)
11:00 am
Bernina 5 Series (Temple)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Transferring Designs (Temple)
Friday, October 4th
1:00 pm
Bernina 8 Series (Temple)
2:30 pm
Three Panel Fall Table Runner
Saturday, October 5th
10:30 am
Quilts Of Valor (Temple)
11:00 am
Free Motion Quilting (Killeen)
Monday, October 7th
11:00 am
Homestead Quilt - 2 Pt. class (Killeen)
11:00 am
Basic Applique (Temple)
2:00 pm
Needles 101 (Temple)
Tuesday, October 8th
10:30 am
Grace Mini Crossbody Bag (Killeen)
10:30 am
Project Linus Day (Temple)
Wednesday, October 9th
11:00 am
Basic Serger (Killeen)
11:00 am
Jingle All the Way Quilt - 2 Part Class (Temple)
2:00 pm
Block Party - Breast Cancer (Killeen)
Thursday, October 10th
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
1:00 pm
Joy Wallet (Temple)
Friday, October 11th
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
2:30 pm
Free Block - Maple Leaf With Attic Window (Killeen)
Saturday, October 12th
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Temple)
1:00 pm
Basic Sewing Machine (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine (Temple)
Monday, October 14th
10:30 am
Southern Sewin' Kimberbellas (Temple)
2:00 pm
Basic Scan n Cut (Killeen)
Tuesday, October 15th
10:30 am
Paladin - Quilt-N-A-Flash Guest Teacher - Cheryl Matzen (Temple)
1:00 pm
Getting to know your Aventura (Killeen)
Wednesday, October 16th
11:00 am
Bernina 7 series Basics (Killeen)
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Temple)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine (Temple)
Thursday, October 17th
11:00 am
Basic Serger (Temple)
2:00 pm
Basic Scan-N-Cut (Temple)
2:30 pm
Anita Goodesign Sleigh Ride -Two Part Class(Killeen)
Friday, October 18th
10:30 am
Basic Applique (KILLEEN)
10:30 am
Kimberbell Table Topper - December (Temple)
11:00 am
Qmatic Class (Temple)
Saturday, October 19th
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
10:30 am
Anita Goodesigns Fairy Tales Quilt - Two Part Class (Temple)
Monday, October 21st
2:00 pm
Four Panel Fall Table Runner (Temple)
4:00 pm
Paradox Point BOM - NEW QUILT (Killeen)
Tuesday, October 22nd
11:00 am
Westalee Ruler (Killeen)
11:00 am
Machine Stabilizer 101 (Temple)
2:00 pm
Needles 101 (Killeen)
4:00 pm
Dufflet Bag (Temple)
Wednesday, October 23rd
10:30 am
Bernina 125th Quilt by Amanda Murphy (Temple)
2:00 pm
Machine Stabilizer 101 (Killeen)
Thursday, October 24th
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
11:00 am
Bernina 7 Series (Temple)
2:00 pm
Kimberbell Snow Globe Table Topper
Friday, October 25th
11:00 am
Jingle All the Way Quilt - 2 Part Class (Temple)
1:00 pm
Joy Wallet (Killeen)
Saturday, October 26th
11:00 am
Kimberbell Broomhilda - 4 pt Class (Temple)
1:00 pm
Southern Sewin' Kimberbellas (Killeen)
Monday, October 28th
10:30 am
Cotton Patch Group (Temple)
2:00 pm
Sewing With Friends (Killeen)
Tuesday, October 29th
10:30 am
Free Block - Maple Leaf With Attic Window (Temple)
11:00 am
Solaris/Luminaire (Killeen)
1:00 pm
Dresden Block of the Month (Temple)
2:00 pm
Destiny/Dream Machine Class (Killeen)
Wednesday, October 30th
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
11:00 am
Destiny / Dream Machine (Temple)
2:00 pm
Solaris/Luminaire (Temple)
Thursday, October 31st
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)