prev
2019
next
Wednesday, May 1st
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
Thursday, May 2nd
10:30 am
Serger Academy 8 thread
1:00 pm
Jelly Roll Bag (K)
Friday, May 3rd
9:00 am
Westalee Quilting made Easy Party!
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
Saturday, May 4th
9:00 am
Westalee Quilting made Easy Party!
11:00 am
Kids Corral Class (K) (May)
Monday, May 6th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
2:00 pm
Kimberbell Mug Rug (T)
Tuesday, May 7th
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified shop Event: Star Spangled Celebration W
10:30 am
Basic Serger T
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine Operations T
1:30 pm
Serger Feet (T)
Wednesday, May 8th
10:00 am
Lone Star Pillow (T)
1:00 pm
Running with Scissors (K)
Thursday, May 9th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
2:00 pm
Kimberbell Pillow POM T (may)
2:00 pm
Bernina 125th Quilt by Amanda Murphy
Friday, May 10th
10:30 am
Scan N Cut Project T
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
2:30 pm
Free Block May (K)
Saturday, May 11th
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine Operations T
12:00 pm
Getting to know your Aventura II (T)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine T
Monday, May 13th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
Tuesday, May 14th
1:00 pm
Book Buddy Pillow (K)
2:00 pm
Free Block W
Wednesday, May 15th
10:00 am
Lone Star Pillow (K)
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine Operations W
Thursday, May 16th
11:00 am
Basic Serger W
12:00 pm
Intro to Bags 101
2:00 pm
Getting to know your Aventura II (W)
Friday, May 17th
10:30 am
Basic Serger (K)
11:00 am
Basic Embroidery Machine W
1:30 pm
Serger Feet (K)
Saturday, May 18th
10:30 am
Learn To Sew: Sippers (K)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
2:00 pm
Running with Scissors (K)
Monday, May 20th
10:30 am
Mini Grace Crossover Bag T
1:00 pm
Advanced Feet Class W
3:00 pm
Dresden BOM (K)
5:00 pm
Dresden BOM (K)
Tuesday, May 21st
10:30 am
Bernina v8 Software: Guide Class 4
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
11:00 am
Anything Goes Bag K
Wednesday, May 22nd
11:00 am
Spring Landscape part 2T
2:00 pm
Block Party May (k)
Thursday, May 23rd
1:00 am
Southern Sewin' Kimberbellas (GEORGETOWN)
10:00 am
Mini Grace Crossover Bag K
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
11:00 am
Sewing for Kids Applique
2:00 pm
AG Tiny Houses Quilt
2:30 pm
Getting to Know your Baby Lock Journey/Unity (T)
Friday, May 24th
10:30 am
Serger Academy (K)
11:00 am
Accuquilt Go Cutter Project T
11:00 am
Southern Sewin' Kimberbellas (W) May
2:30 pm
Chocolate Delight Quilt (K)
Saturday, May 25th
1:00 pm
Southern Sewin' Kimberbellas (K) May
Monday, May 27th
10:30 am
Cotton Patch Group
11:00 am
Getting to Know your Baby Lock Journey/Unity (T)
11:00 am
Janome 9450 Basics
2:00 pm
Sewing With Friends (K) May
Tuesday, May 28th
1:00 pm
Intermediate Block Quilt (T)
2:00 pm
Kimberbell Mug Rugs (K)
Wednesday, May 29th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
11:00 am
Getting to know your Journey/Unity (K)
11:00 am
Southern Sewin' Kimberbellas (T) May
2:00 pm
Getting to know your Aventura II (K)
Thursday, May 30th
11:00 am
Destiny II/Dream Machine Club (T)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine T
2:00 pm
Solaris/Luminaire (T)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine W
Friday, May 31st
10:30 am
Bernina V8 Critter Applique
11:00 am
Destiny/Dream Machine Class (K)
2:00 pm
Solaris/Luminaire (K)
2:00 pm
Getting to know your Aventura II (W)