prev
2019
next
Monday, April 1st
11:00 am
Stabilizer 101 T
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine Operations W
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine K
2:00 pm
Kimberbell Mug Rug (T)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine W
Tuesday, April 2nd
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
10:30 am
Serger Academy 8 thread
1:00 pm
Cork Flap Bag
Wednesday, April 3rd
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
11:00 am
Getting to know your Journey/Unity (K)
2:00 pm
Needles 101 K
Thursday, April 4th
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine K
11:00 am
Quilter's Creative Touch (T)
2:00 pm
Transferring Designs (T)
3:00 pm
Basic Sashiko (W)
Friday, April 5th
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified Shop Event (K)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
1:00 pm
Accuquilt Go Cutter Project T
Saturday, April 6th
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified Shop Event (K)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
11:00 am
Basic Embroidery Machine T
2:00 pm
Basic Sewing Machine Operations T
Sunday, April 7th
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified Shop Event (Georgetown)
Monday, April 8th
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified Shop Event (Georgetown)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine K
2:00 pm
Kimberbell Pillow POM T (may)
Tuesday, April 9th
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified Shop Event (W)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
10:30 am
Scan N Cut Project T
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
2:30 pm
Needles 101 T
Wednesday, April 10th
10:00 am
Homestead Quilt part 3
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified Shop Event (W)
11:00 am
Bernina 7 series (W)
2:00 pm
Stabilizer 101 K
2:00 pm
Milk Chocolate Chain table runner (T)
Thursday, April 11th
10:00 am
Basic Serger T
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
1:30 pm
Serger Feet (T)
Friday, April 12th
11:00 am
Basic Embroidery Machine T
2:00 pm
Basic Sewing Machine Operations T
2:30 pm
Free Block May (K)
Saturday, April 13th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
11:00 am
Kids Corral (K)(April)
Monday, April 15th
11:00 am
Nursery Rhyme Quilt
2:00 pm
Petunia Quilt 1-2-3 T
3:00 pm
Dresden BOM (K)
5:00 pm
Dresden BOM (K)
Tuesday, April 16th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
11:00 am
Solaris/Luminaire (T)
1:00 pm
Solaris/Luminaire (K)
2:00 pm
Book Buddy Pillow (K)
4:00 pm
Destiny/Dream Machine Class (K)
Wednesday, April 17th
10:00 am
Poppins Bag (w)
11:00 am
Getting to know your Aventura II (K)
11:00 am
Spring Landscape part 2T
Thursday, April 18th
11:00 am
Bernina 7 Series Class (T)
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine Operations W
1:00 pm
Bernina 125th Quilt by Amanda Murphy
2:00 pm
AG Tiny Houses Quilt
2:00 pm
Stabilizer 101 W
Friday, April 19th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
11:00 am
Destiny II/Dream Machine Club (T)
Saturday, April 20th
10:30 am
Bernina 8 Software Depth and Dimension
10:30 am
Project Linus Day W
11:00 am
Basic Embroidery Machine K
11:00 am
Getting to know your Aventura II (T)
Monday, April 22nd
11:00 am
Bernina 7 series Basics (K)
11:00 am
Babylock's Sip "N" Serger
2:00 pm
Sewing with Friends June(K)
2:00 pm
Free Block W
4:00 pm
Babylock's Sip "N" Serger
Tuesday, April 23rd
10:00 am
Basic Serger (K)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine Operations W
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine W
Wednesday, April 24th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
11:00 am
Southern Sewin' Kimberbellas (T)
2:00 pm
Block Party (K) June
4:00 pm
Southern Sewin' Kimberbellas (T)
Thursday, April 25th
10:30 am
Sewing for Kids Pockets Pockets Pockets (T)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
2:30 pm
Spring is in the Air Quilt (K)
5:00 pm
Southern Sewin' Kimberbellas (GEORGETOWN)
Friday, April 26th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
11:00 am
Bernina v8 Software: Guide Class 4
11:00 am
Southern Sewin' Kimberbellas (W) May
Saturday, April 27th
10:30 am
Babylock's Sip "N" Serger
11:00 am
Anita Goodesigns Fairy Tales quilt (W)
1:00 pm
Southern Sewin' Kimberbellas (K)
2:00 pm
Babylock's Sip "N" Serger
Monday, April 29th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
10:30 am
Cotton Patch Group
2:00 pm
Getting to know your Crescendo
Tuesday, April 30th
10:30 am
Free Block June(T)
1:00 pm
Intermediate Block Quilt (T)
1:00 pm
Destiny/Dream Machine Club (W)
2:00 pm
Kimberbell Mug Rugs (K)