prev
2018
next
Monday, April 2nd
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
1:00 pm
Embroidery With Friends April (K)
3:30 pm
Tortilla Warmer Project (K)
Tuesday, April 3rd
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine Operations W
1:30 pm
Kite Pillow (T)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine W
Wednesday, April 4th
10:30 am
Basic Sewing Machine K
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
2:00 pm
Mylar Spring Splendor (T)
2:30 pm
Falling Star Quilt (K)
Thursday, April 5th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
2:00 pm
Basic Quilting Piecing (T)
2:30 pm
Block Party (K) June
Friday, April 6th
10:30 am
Scrappy Bag (K)
1:00 pm
Accuquilt Go Cutter Project T
2:00 pm
Transferring Designs W
3:30 pm
Brother Scan n Cut 2 (K)
Saturday, April 7th
10:30 am
Kids Corral (K)(April)
10:30 am
Sew Together Bag W
11:00 am
Mystery Quilt (T)
Monday, April 9th
4:00 pm
Double Wedding Ring #1 (K)
6:00 pm
Scrappy Block of the Month W
Tuesday, April 10th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine Operations T
11:00 am
Destiny/Dream Machine Club (W)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine T
6:00 pm
Destiny/Dream Machine Club (W)
Wednesday, April 11th
10:30 am
Build a Train Embroidery Quilt (K)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
2:00 pm
Embroidered Towel K
Thursday, April 12th
10:30 am
Quilter's Creative Touch (T)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
2:00 pm
Baby Quilt (T)
2:00 pm
Kimberbell Club W
Friday, April 13th
10:30 am
Basic Machine Applique (K)
11:30 am
Anything Goes Bag Part 2 (T)
1:00 pm
Free Accuquilt GO! Block (W)
Saturday, April 14th
10:30 am
Basic Sewing Machine K
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
1:30 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine K
Monday, April 16th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
1:00 pm
Anita Express Hexagon Centerpiece
5:30 pm
Dresden BOM (K)
Tuesday, April 17th
10:30 am
Anita Goodesign Reverse Applique (K)
1:00 pm
Edge to Edge Quilting (T)
2:30 pm
Mylar Madness Vintage Sewing Machines 1-2-3 (T)
11:00 pm
Cork wallet Purse
Wednesday, April 18th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
1:30 pm
Rain Pillow (K)
2:00 pm
Mylar Texas 3 (3 of 3)
Thursday, April 19th
11:00 am
Free Block May (T)
1:00 pm
Destiny/Dream Machine Class (K)
2:00 pm
EQ 7 Software
2:00 pm
Unity Owner's Club W
6:00 pm
Beginning Quilting
Friday, April 20th
10:30 am
Casserole Carrier (K)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
2:30 pm
Free Block June (K)
Saturday, April 21st
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
10:30 am
Intro to Bernina v8.1 Software (1) T
10:30 am
leah mantooth: Project Linus Day W
Monday, April 23rd
2:00 pm
Sewing with Friends June(K)
2:00 pm
Lady Bug Wall Hanging (T)
2:00 pm
Texas Mylar 1 (W)
Tuesday, April 24th
10:30 am
Anita Goodesign Reverse Applique (K)
11:00 am
Sweet Tooth Block of the Month T
2:00 pm
Bag A Palooza Sew Together Bag (K)
Wednesday, April 25th
10:30 am
Cute Cargo Cork Bag (K)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
10:30 am
Charmed Adventure (T)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
10:30 am
Kimberbell Broomhilda
Thursday, April 26th
10:30 am
Basic Embroidery Machine K
11:00 am
Destiny II/Dream Machine Club (T)
2:30 pm
Anita Express Seasonal Welcome Signs (K)
3:00 pm
Basic Serger W
Friday, April 27th
10:30 am
Basic Embroidery Applique (K)
11:30 am
Anything Goes Bag Part 2 (T)
2:00 pm
Alphabet Quilt T
2:00 pm
Mystery Block of the Month (W)
Saturday, April 28th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine Operations W
12:00 pm
Quillow (K)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine W
Monday, April 30th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
2:00 pm
Spirit/ Flourish Class (W)