prev
2018
next
Thursday, March 1st
10:30 am
Anita Goodesign Playhouse Play Mask
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
2:00 pm
Kimberbell Club W
Friday, March 2nd
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
1:00 pm
Accuquilt Go Cutter Project T
Saturday, March 3rd
10:30 am
Kids Corral Class (K) (May)
10:30 am
Intro to Bernina v8.1 Software (1) T
Monday, March 5th
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Temple)
1:00 pm
Embroidery with Friends March (K)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine (Temple)
3:30 pm
Wacky Wheels Quilt
Tuesday, March 6th
1:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Applique (K)
1:00 pm
Anything Goes Bag Part 2 (T)
Wednesday, March 7th
11:00 am
Kimberbell Mug Rugs (Killeen)
11:00 am
Free Block July (Temple)
1:30 pm
Basic Binding (T) Double fold
1:30 pm
Double Fold Binding Class
Thursday, March 8th
10:30 am
Basic Embroidery Machine (Killeen)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
2:30 pm
Egg Runner K
5:00 pm
Destiny/Dream Machine Club (W)
Friday, March 9th
2:00 pm
Happy Birthday Table Topper Applique (K)
Saturday, March 10th
10:30 am
Hat in the Bag Class
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
11:00 am
Embroidery Club W
Monday, March 12th
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
3:30 pm
Anita Goodesign Quilting & Embroidery Periodic Table Class #2 (K)
Tuesday, March 13th
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
6:00 pm
Destiny/Dream Machine Club (W)
Wednesday, March 14th
10:30 am
Kids Corral Class (K) (May)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
2:00 pm
Coloring 101 K
Thursday, March 15th
2:00 pm
Easter Table Topper (K)
6:00 pm
Unity Owner's Club W
Friday, March 16th
2:30 pm
Free Block July (Killeen)
6:00 pm
The Charleston
Saturday, March 17th
10:30 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Killeen)
1:30 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Basic Sewing Machine (Waco)
Monday, March 19th
10:30 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Killeen)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
5:30 pm
Intermediate Block Building March (K)
Tuesday, March 20th
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
11:00 am
Sweet Tooth Block of the Month T
2:30 pm
Mylar Madness Spring Splendor 1 (W)
5:00 pm
Sweet Tooth Block of the Month T
Wednesday, March 21st
2:00 pm
Flange Binding Class K
2:00 pm
Mylar Texas 3 (3 of 3)
6:00 pm
Scrappy Block of the Month W
6:00 pm
Kimberbell Broomhilda (Temple)
Thursday, March 22nd
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
11:00 am
AG Floral Cutwork Tea Towels
1:30 pm
Free Motion Quilting (Killeen)
6:00 pm
Quilting Ruler Club (W)
Friday, March 23rd
12:00 am
Stabilizer 101 T
10:00 am
Tuffet Class
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
11:00 am
Needles 101 T
2:00 pm
Stabilizer 101 T
Saturday, March 24th
10:30 am
Free Motion Mug Rugs (K)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
2:00 pm
Mystery Block of the Month (W)
Monday, March 26th
10:00 am
April Showers (K)
2:00 pm
Sewing With Friends August (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Serger Key-chain Project W
Tuesday, March 27th
11:00 am
Floral Zipper Bag (K)
2:00 pm
Easter Egg Table Runner
2:00 pm
Bag A Palooza Adorable Bag March K
2:00 pm
Spirit/ Flourish Class (W)
Wednesday, March 28th
10:30 am
Charmed Adventure (T)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
2:00 pm
Block Party July (Killeen)
Thursday, March 29th
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
11:00 am
Destiny / Dream Machine (Temple)
5:00 pm
Destiny / Dream Machine (Temple)
Friday, March 30th
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
6:30 pm
Sew and Wine
Saturday, March 31st
10:30 am
Project Linus Day K
10:30 am
Tuffet Class