prev
2018
next
Thursday, November 1st
10:30 am
Kimberbell Club W
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Basic Sewing Machine (Temple)
Friday, November 2nd
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
Saturday, November 3rd
10:30 am
Kids Corral (K)(April)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
11:00 am
Kids Corral Class (K) (May)
Monday, November 5th
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
Tuesday, November 6th
1:00 pm
Cork Society (W)
2:00 pm
Thanksgiving Potholder
Wednesday, November 7th
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
2:00 pm
Basic Sewing Machine (Killeen)
Thursday, November 8th
11:00 am
Sew Together Bag K
2:00 pm
Sashiko (T)
3:30 pm
Serger Project zippered pouch W
Friday, November 9th
2:30 pm
Free Block June (K)
Saturday, November 10th
10:30 am
Digitizing for the Christmas & New Years
11:00 am
Basic Binding (Temple)
1:00 pm
TV Tray Ironing Board (Temple)
Monday, November 12th
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
1:00 pm
Kimberbell Holiday Wreath Pillow
2:00 pm
Basic Sashiko (W)
Tuesday, November 13th
11:00 am
Mystery Quilt (T)
2:00 pm
AG Christmas Confetti Coaster
Wednesday, November 14th
10:00 am
Kimberbell Broomhilda (Temple)
2:00 pm
Block Party (K) June
2:00 pm
X-Mas Hexagonal Table Topper T
Thursday, November 15th
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine (Temple)
Friday, November 16th
10:30 am
Serger Academy 4 thread (K)
11:00 am
Stitchen Kitchen W
2:30 pm
Snowman Quilt (K)
Saturday, November 17th
10:00 am
WonderFil Techniques Workshop
10:30 am
Bernina v8 Software (3) Temple
11:00 am
Basic Serger (Killeen)
1:00 pm
Embroidery Club W
2:00 pm
WonderFil Techniques Workshop
Monday, November 19th
10:30 am
Charmed Adventure (T)
10:30 am
Mystery Block of the Month (W)
3:00 pm
Dresden BOM - Block of the Month (Killeen)
5:00 pm
Dresden BOM - Block of the Month (Killeen)
5:00 pm
Scrappy Block of the Month W
Tuesday, November 20th
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
2:00 pm
Learning the Sashiko (K)
Saturday, November 24th
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
Monday, November 26th
10:30 am
Basic Serger (Temple)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
2:00 pm
Sewing With Friends August (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Basic Serger (Waco)
Tuesday, November 27th
10:30 am
Free Block July (Temple)
11:00 am
AG Christmas Wish Ornament
11:00 am
Destiny/Dream Machine Club (W)
1:00 pm
Intermediate Block Quilt (Temple)
Wednesday, November 28th
2:00 pm
Basic Sewing Machine (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Nursery Rhyme Quilt
Thursday, November 29th
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
2:00 pm
Destiny/Dream Machine Class (K)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine (Temple)
Friday, November 30th
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Destiny / Dream Machine (Temple)