prev
2019
next
Saturday, June 1st
10:30 am
AG Tiny Houses Quilt
10:30 am
Quilts Of Valor T
Monday, June 3rd
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
3:00 pm
Destiny/Dream Machine/Solaris/Luminaire (K)
Tuesday, June 4th
10:30 am
Serger Academy 8 thread
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Killeen)
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Waco)
2:30 pm
Destiny/Dream Machine/Solaris/Luminaire (T)
Wednesday, June 5th
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified shop Event: Star Spangled Celebration-Georgetown
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
2:00 pm
Kimberbell Pillow POM (T) (June)
Thursday, June 6th
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified shop Event: Star Spangled Celebration T
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine (Waco)
Friday, June 7th
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified shop Event: Star Spangled Celebration W
2:00 pm
Cheveron Table Runner
2:30 pm
Free Block June (K)
Saturday, June 8th
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified shop Event: Star Spangled Celebration K
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
11:00 am
Sew It Together Bag T
Monday, June 10th
10:00 am
Kid's Camp- July: Ages 7-10 (Killen)
10:30 am
Bernina 8 Series (Temple)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp: July, Ages 11-14 (Killeen)
Tuesday, June 11th
10:00 am
Kid's Camp- July: Ages 7-10 (Killen)
10:00 am
Santa Purse (T)
1:00 pm
Free Block W
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp: July, Ages 11-14 (Killeen)
Wednesday, June 12th
10:00 am
Kid's Camp- July: Ages 7-10 (Killen)
10:30 am
Basic Serger (Temple)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
1:30 pm
Serger Feet (Temple)
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp: July, Ages 11-14 (Killeen)
Thursday, June 13th
10:00 am
Kid's Camp- July: Ages 7-10 (Killen)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
11:00 am
Getting to know your Aventura II (W)
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp: July, Ages 11-14 (Killeen)
Friday, June 14th
10:00 am
Kid's Camp- July: Ages 7-10 (Killen)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp: July, Ages 11-14 (Killeen)
Saturday, June 15th
10:30 am
Project Linus Day K
10:30 am
Sewing for Kids Applique
11:00 am
3, 4, 5 Quilt (Waco)
Monday, June 17th
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 Temple
11:00 am
Getting to know your Crescendo
2:00 pm
Sewing with Friends June(K)
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 Temple
2:00 pm
Basic Serger (Waco)
Tuesday, June 18th
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 Temple
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
11:00 am
Cover/Chain/Wave Stitch Serger Class (W)
11:00 am
Southern Sewin' Kimberbellas (Waco)
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 Temple
2:00 pm
Bernina 7 series (W)
Wednesday, June 19th
10:00 am
Santa Purse (K)
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 Temple
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Waco)
2:00 pm
Block Party (K) June
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 Temple
Thursday, June 20th
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 Temple
11:00 am
Ellisimo Basics
2:00 pm
Transferring Designs (K)
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 Temple
Friday, June 21st
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 Temple
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
11:00 am
Basic Scan n Cut (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 Temple
2:30 pm
USA All the Way Quilt
Saturday, June 22nd
10:30 am
Serger Academy 4 thread (K)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Temple)
2:00 pm
Needles 101 T
Monday, June 24th
10:30 am
Cotton Patch Group (Temple)
3:00 pm
Dresden BOM - Block of the Month (Killeen)
5:00 pm
Dresden BOM - Block of the Month (Killeen)
Tuesday, June 25th
10:30 am
Free Block June(T)
1:00 pm
Intermediate Block Quilt (Temple)
2:00 pm
Kimberbell Mug Rugs (Killeen)
Wednesday, June 26th
10:30 am
Busy Body Bag (K)
11:00 am
Stabilizer 101 T
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine (Temple)
Thursday, June 27th
11:00 am
Bernina 7 series Basics (K)
11:00 am
Bernina 7 Series Class (Temple)
2:00 pm
Bernina 125th Quilt by Amanda Murphy (Temple)
Friday, June 28th
11:00 am
Transferring Designs -Temple
2:00 pm
10 Minute Table Runner
Saturday, June 29th
10:30 am
Bernina 8 Software Critters
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
1:00 pm
Southern Sewin' Kimberbellas (Killeen)