Skip Navigation Website Accessibility

Waco Calendar


10:30 am
AG Tiny Houses Quilt
10:30 am
Quilts Of Valor T
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
11:00 am
Southern Sewin' Kimberbellas (T)(June)
2:00 pm
Kimberbell Mug Rug (T)
3:00 pm
Destiny/Dream Machine/Solaris/Luminaire (K)
10:30 am
Serger Academy 8 thread
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine K
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine Operations W
2:30 pm
Destiny/Dream Machine/Solaris/Luminaire (T)
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified shop Event: Star Spangled Celebration-Georgetown
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
2:00 pm
Kimberbell Pillow POM (T) (June)
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified shop Event: Star Spangled Celebration T
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine K
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine W
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified shop Event: Star Spangled Celebration W
11:00 am
Kimberbell "Watermelon Bench Pillow K
2:00 pm
Cheveron Table Runner
2:30 pm
Free Block June (K)
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified shop Event: Star Spangled Celebration K
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
11:00 am
Sew It Together Bag T
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 (k)
10:30 am
Bernina 8 Software Guide 1
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 (K)
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 (k)
10:00 am
Santa Purse (T)
1:00 pm
Free Block W
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 (K)
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 (k)
10:30 am
Basic Serger T
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
1:30 pm
Serger Feet (T)
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 (K)
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 (k)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
11:00 am
Getting to know your Aventura II (W)
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 (K)
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 (k)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 (K)
10:30 am
Project Linus Day K
10:30 am
Sewing for Kids Applique
11:00 am
3 4 5 Quilt
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 Temple
11:00 am
Getting to know your Crescendo
2:00 pm
Sewing with Friends June(K)
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 Temple
2:00 pm
Basic Serger W
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 Temple
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
11:00 am
Cover/Chain/Wave Stitch Serger Class (W)
11:00 am
Southern Sewin' Kimberbellas (W)
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 Temple
2:00 pm
Bernina 7 series (W)
10:00 am
Santa Purse (K)
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 Temple
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine Operations W
2:00 pm
Block Party (K) June
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 Temple
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 Temple
11:00 am
Ellisimo Basics
2:00 pm
Transferring Designs (K)
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 Temple
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 Temple
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
11:00 am
Scan n Cut DX (k)
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 Temple
2:30 pm
USA All the Way Quilt
10:30 am
Serger Academy 4 thread (K)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine Operations T
2:00 pm
Needles 101 T
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 Waco
10:30 am
Cotton Patch Group
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 Waco
3:00 pm
Dresden BOM (K)
5:00 pm
Dresden BOM (K)
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 Waco
10:30 am
Free Block June(T)
1:00 pm
Intermediate Block Quilt (T)
2:00 pm
Kimberbell Mug Rugs (K)
2:30 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 Waco
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 Waco
10:30 am
Busy Body Bag (K)
11:00 am
Stabilizer 101 T
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine T
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 Waco
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 Waco
11:00 am
Bernina 7 series Basics (K)
11:00 am
Bernina 7 Series Class (T)
2:00 pm
Bernina 125th Quilt by Amanda Murphy
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 Waco
10:00 am
Kid's Camp Ages 7-10 Waco
2:00 pm
10 Minute Table Runner
2:00 pm
Kid's Camp Ages 11-14 Waco
10:30 am
Bernina 8 Software Critters
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
1:00 pm
Southern Sewin' Kimberbellas (K)