Skip Navigation Website Accessibility

Waco Calendar


11:00 am
Stabilizer 101 T
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Waco)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine (Waco)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
10:30 am
Serger Academy 8 thread
1:00 pm
Cork Flap Bag
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
11:00 am
Getting to know your Journey/Unity (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Basic Needles (Killeen)
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Killeen)
11:00 am
Quilter's Creative Touch (T)
2:00 pm
Transferring Designs -Temple
3:00 pm
Basic Sashiko (W)
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified Shop Event (K)
1:00 pm
Accuquilt Go Cutter Project T
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified Shop Event (K)
11:00 am
Basic Embroidery Machine (Temple)
2:00 pm
Basic Sewing Machine (Temple)
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified Shop Event (Georgetown)
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified Shop Event (Georgetown)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Kimberbell Pillow POM T (may)
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified Shop Event (W)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
10:30 am
Scan N Cut Project T
2:30 pm
Basic Needles (Temple)
10:00 am
Homestead Quilt part 3
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified Shop Event (W)
11:00 am
Bernina 7 series (W)
2:00 pm
Stabilizer 101 (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Milk Chocolate Chain table runner (T)
10:00 am
Basic Serger (Temple)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
1:30 pm
Serger Feet (Temple)
11:00 am
Basic Embroidery Machine (Temple)
2:00 pm
Basic Sewing Machine (Temple)
2:30 pm
Free Block July (Killeen)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
11:00 am
Kids Corral (K)(April)
11:00 am
Nursery Rhyme Quilt
2:00 pm
Petunia Quilt 1-2-3 T
3:00 pm
Dresden BOM - Block of the Month (Killeen)
5:00 pm
Dresden BOM - Block of the Month (Killeen)
11:00 am
Solaris/Luminaire (Temple)
1:00 pm
Solaris/Luminaire (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Book Buddy Pillow
4:00 pm
Destiny/Dream Machine Class (Killeen)
10:00 am
Poppins Bag
11:00 am
Getting to know your Aventura II (Killeen)
11:00 am
Spring Landscape part 2T
11:00 am
Bernina 7 Series (Temple)
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Waco)
1:00 pm
Bernina 125th Quilt by Amanda Murphy (Temple)
2:00 pm
AG Tiny Houses Quilt
2:00 pm
Stabilizer 101 W
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
11:00 am
Destiny / Dream Machine (Temple)
10:30 am
Bernina 8 Software Depth and Dimension
10:30 am
Project Linus Day (Waco)
11:00 am
Basic Embroidery Machine (Killeen)
11:00 am
Getting to know your Aventura II (T)
11:00 am
Bernina 7 series Basics (K)
11:00 am
Babylock's Sip "N" Serger
2:00 pm
Sewing with Friends June(K)
2:00 pm
Free Block W
4:00 pm
Babylock's Sip "N" Serger
10:00 am
Basic Serger (Killeen)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Waco)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine (Waco)
2:00 pm
Block Party September (Killeen)
10:30 am
Sewing for Kids Pockets Pockets Pockets (T)
2:30 pm
Spring is in the Air Quilt (K)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
11:00 am
Bernina v8 Software: Guide Class 4
10:30 am
Babylock's Sip "N" Serger
11:00 am
Anita Goodesigns Fairy Tales quilt (W)
1:00 pm
Southern Sewin' Kimberbellas (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Babylock's Sip "N" Serger
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
10:30 am
Cotton Patch Group (Temple)
2:00 pm
Getting to know your Crescendo
10:30 am
Free Block June(T)
1:00 pm
Intermediate Block Quilt (Temple)
1:00 pm
Destiny/Dream Machine Club (W)
2:00 pm
Kimberbell Mug Rugs (Killeen)