prev
2019
next
Friday, February 1st
10:30 am
Serger Academy 8 thread
10:30 am
Kimberbell Club W
Saturday, February 2nd
10:30 am
Quilts Of Valor T
11:00 am
Kids Corral (K)(April)
Monday, February 4th
12:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine K
12:00 am
Quilting with a walking foot (T)
11:00 am
Basic Serger W
Tuesday, February 5th
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified Shop Event (K)
10:30 am
Scan N Cut Project T
11:00 am
Scan n Cut 2 (W)
1:00 pm
Valentine Pillow
2:00 pm
Brother Scan N Cut DX (W)
Wednesday, February 6th
10:00 am
Kimberbell Certified Shop Event (K)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
11:00 am
Basic Serger (K)
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine Operations T
2:00 pm
Running with Scissors (K)
Thursday, February 7th
10:30 am
Serger Project zippered pouch(K)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
11:00 am
Sew Together Bag W
Friday, February 8th
11:00 am
Mystery Quilt (T)
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine Operations W
2:00 pm
Baby Quilt (T)
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine W
2:30 pm
Free Block May (K)
Saturday, February 9th
12:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine K
10:30 am
Project Linus Day T
11:00 am
Running with Scissors (W)
Monday, February 11th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
10:30 am
Intro to Bernina v8.1 Software (2) T
11:00 am
Basic Feet W
Tuesday, February 12th
10:00 am
Basic Serger T
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
11:00 am
Basic Embroidery Machine K
1:30 pm
Serger Feet (K)
Wednesday, February 13th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
10:30 am
Homestead quilt
11:00 am
Scan n Cut DX (k)
2:00 pm
Block Party (K) June
Thursday, February 14th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
10:30 am
Sewing for Kids Pockets Pockets Pockets (T)
Friday, February 15th
11:00 am
Transferring Designs (T)
2:30 pm
St. Patrick's Day Table Runner
Saturday, February 16th
10:00 am
WonderFil Techniques Workshop
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
2:00 pm
WonderFil Techniques Workshop
Monday, February 18th
11:00 am
Stabilizer 101 T
11:00 am
Stabilizer 101 W
3:00 pm
Dresden BOM (K)
5:00 pm
Dresden BOM (K)
Tuesday, February 19th
10:30 am
Destiny/Dream Machine Class (K)
10:30 am
Homestead Quilt part 3
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
11:00 am
Free Block W
2:00 pm
Free Block W
Wednesday, February 20th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
11:00 am
Basic Embroidery Machine T
2:00 pm
Needles 101 T
2:00 pm
Edge to Edge Quilting (W)
Thursday, February 21st
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine K
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine Operations W
1:00 pm
Bernina 125th Quilt by Amanda Murphy
2:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine W
Friday, February 22nd
10:30 am
Sit N Sew (K)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
2:00 pm
Basic Sewing Machine Operations T
Saturday, February 23rd
10:30 am
Bernina Software Thread Blending to Create Color & Texture
11:00 am
Catch All Caddy K
11:00 am
Anita Goodesigns Fairy Tales quilt (W)
Monday, February 25th
11:00 am
Mystery Block of the Month (W)
2:00 pm
Sewing With Friends (K) May
Tuesday, February 26th
10:30 am
Basic Serger (K)
10:30 am
Free Block June(T)
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
1:00 pm
Intermediate Block Quilt (T)
2:00 pm
Kimberbell Mug Rugs (K)
Wednesday, February 27th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew T
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
2:00 pm
Basic Quilt Piecing K
Thursday, February 28th
10:30 am
Sit N Sew W
11:00 am
Free Motion Quilting K
1:00 pm
Destiny II/Dream Machine Club (T)