Skip Navigation Website Accessibility

Waco Calendar


11:00 am
AG Learn to Trapunto
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Temple)
2:00 pm
Learn To Reverse Trapunto (K)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Killeen)
11:00 am
Transferring Designs -Temple
10:30 am
Transferring Designs (K)
10:30 am
Kimberbell Club W
2:00 pm
Basic Scan n Cut (Temple)
10:30 am
Basic Feet K
10:30 am
Intro to Bernina v8.1 Software (1) T
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
2:00 pm
Advanced Feet Class K
11:00 am
Basic Embroidery Machine (Killeen)
11:00 am
Basic Embroidery Machine (Temple)
1:00 pm
Basic Embroidery Machine (Waco)
2:00 pm
Sashiko (T)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
1:00 pm
AG Pin Cushion
1:00 pm
Mystery Quilt (T)
11:00 am
Basic Serger (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Basic Feet K
2:00 pm
Alphabet Quilt T
3:00 pm
Basic Sewing Machine (Waco)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
10:30 am
Pajama Bottoms
11:00 am
Basic Feet W
2:00 pm
Basic Serger (Temple)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
2:30 pm
Free Block June (K)
10:30 am
Serger Academy 4 thread (K)
10:30 am
Project Linus Day (Waco)
11:00 am
Sew Together Bag K
10:30 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Killeen)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
1:00 pm
Quillow (K)
1:00 pm
Basic Sashiko (W)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
11:00 am
Advanced Feet Class W
10:00 am
Stabilizer 101 K
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
2:00 pm
Block Party (K) June
10:30 am
Fabric Bowl Cozy
11:00 am
Sew Together Bag (Temple)
2:30 pm
Valentine Table Runner (K)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
11:00 am
Brother Scan n Cut 2 (K)
2:00 pm
Basic Scan n Cut (Killeen)
1:00 pm
Advanced 8 Thread Serger
10:30 am
Mystery Block of the Month (W)
11:00 am
Sew Together Bag K
3:00 pm
Dresden BOM - Block of the Month (Killeen)
5:00 pm
Dresden BOM - Block of the Month (Killeen)
1:00 pm
AG Floral Cutwork Tea Towels
1:00 pm
Petunia Quilt 1-2-3 T
1:00 pm
Basic Serger (Waco)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Killeen)
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
1:00 pm
Nursery Rhyme Quilt
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
1:00 pm
Bernina 125th Quilt by Amanda Murphy (Temple)
11:00 am
Circle Center Piece
11:00 am
Stabilizer 101 T
11:00 am
Basic Sewing Machine (Waco)
2:00 pm
Walking Foot Quilting K
10:30 am
Learn to Sew #1 Beginning Skills
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Temple)
11:00 am
Transferring Designs (Waco)
2:00 pm
Sewing with Friends June(K)
2:00 pm
Sewing With Friends August (Killeen)
2:00 pm
Kimberbell Pillow POM (T) (June)
2:00 pm
Serger Project zippered pouch W
10:30 am
Serger Academy 4 thread (K)
10:30 am
Free Block July (Temple)
12:30 pm
Destiny/Dream Machine Club (W)
1:00 pm
Intermediate Block Quilt (Temple)
2:00 pm
Advanced 8 Thread Serger
12:00 am
Kimberbell Club W
10:00 am
Kimberbell Club W
11:00 am
Advanced Feet Class K
1:00 pm
Destiny / Dream Machine (Temple)
2:00 pm
Basic Quilt Piecing K
10:30 am
Bernina 8 Software Critters
10:30 am
Sit-N-Sew (Waco)
11:00 am
Learning the Sashiko (K)
2:00 pm
Destiny/Dream Machine Class (K)